Featured Packages
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
$25.00 - $59.00
Confirmed
1 Available
Tour Status : Confirmed
Booked: 11
Available: 1
Harbour Sailing Tour (90 Min) Sail Superior Sailing Tour

The best thing to do in Thunder Bay? Get out on the water, sail up close to the lakers and salties, look up at the massive grain elevators, pass by Thunder Bay Main lighthouse, wonder at the manmade break wall. Get a different perspective of Thunder Bay with a 90 minute harbour tour. Thunder Bay is an international seaport, 3,700 kilometres inland from the Atlantic Ocean. You will see the best view of Thunder Bay from the water. Go to Product Page

Prices

Adult:
$59.00
Child (3-10):
$25.00
Youth (11-17):
$39.00
Infant < 2yrs:
$0.00
Student/Senior:
$49.00
*Prices include HST

Details

Tour Length:
1.5 hr
Harbour Sailing Tour (90 Min)
Tuesday, August 21
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
$25.00 - $59.00
Confirmed
8 Available
Tour Status : Confirmed
Booked: 4
Available: 8
Harbour Sailing Tour (90 Min) Sail Superior Sailing Tour

The best thing to do in Thunder Bay? Get out on the water, sail up close to the lakers and salties, look up at the massive grain elevators, pass by Thunder Bay Main lighthouse, wonder at the manmade break wall. Get a different perspective of Thunder Bay with a 90 minute harbour tour. Thunder Bay is an international seaport, 3,700 kilometres inland from the Atlantic Ocean. You will see the best view of Thunder Bay from the water. Go to Product Page

Prices

Adult:
$59.00
Child (3-10):
$25.00
Youth (11-17):
$39.00
Infant < 2yrs:
$0.00
Student/Senior:
$49.00
*Prices include HST

Details

Tour Length:
1.5 hr
Harbour Sailing Tour (90 Min)
Tuesday, August 21
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
$169.00
1 Available
Tour Status :
2
2
2
2
2
2
NOTE: Each spot is for 2 persons
Booked: 5
Available: 1
Wine & Cheese Cruise For Two Sail Superior Sailing Tour

Have an unforgettable night on our Thunder Bay Sailing Wine and Cheese Tour. Choose between our scenic sunset cruises and our peaceful twilight harbour cruises. Or try both! Share this truly unique experience with friends and family or a significant other. Go to Product Page

Prices

2 Persons:
$169.00
*Prices include HST

Details

Tour Length:
2 hr
Wine & Cheese Cruise For Two
Tuesday, August 21